Additional Document

Recording ID: 1585
Common Name: sanderling
Genus: Calidris
Species: alba
Date: 1955-08-26
Time: 1300
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Maine
County: Lincoln
City: Muscongus Bay
Latitude: 43.7333333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 70.1666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0120
Recording Event: 4 G call(s) , 13 G call(s) 1337 hr, at 30feet, 18 G call(s) , 7 F call(s) , 2 G call(s) , 10 G call(s) ending time = 1400 hr
Background: stop, stop, surf, herring gull, birds, stop, insects, stop
Class: Aves
Order: Charadriiformes
Family: Scolopacidae Scolopacinae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 9-18 m