Additional Document

Recording ID: 17202
Common Name: yellow-bellied sapsucker
Genus: Sphyrapicus
Species: varius
Date: 1988-04-13
Time: 0700
Last Name: Elliott
First Name: Lang
Country: USA
State: New York
County: Tompkins
City: Ithaca (15 mi south of)
Latitude: 42.3666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 76.5166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 3
Recorder: Uher Report 4200
Microphone: Shure SM-81
Parabola: Plastic 18
Recording Time: 0256
Recording Event: 8 VG drum(s) 5 near, 3 distant
Background: faint-, traffic or car
Class: Aves
Order: Piciformes
Family: Picidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen