Additional Document

Recording ID: 17830
Common Name: rusty breasted (Pere David's) tit
Genus: Poecile
Species: davidi
Date: 1991-05-12
Time: 0721
Last Name: McCallum
First Name: D Archibald
Country: China
State: Sichuan
City: First Seasonal Lake (wash west of)
Site: Lower (north) end of water containment wall; P.davidi nest site
Latitude: 33.25
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 103.916666666667
Longitude Direction: E
Altitude: 2499
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 0
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 2211
Recording Event: FG song(s) continuous chic-dee, G call(s) variable see at 1634, G call(s) silence to 1818
Background: constant-, blue-fronted redstart, constant-, faint-, phylloscopus (Blyth's Leaf type), coal tit, microphone noise, voice, goldcrest, Indian blue robin, loud-, narration
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Paridae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 5-9 m