Additional Document

Recording ID: 18246
Common Name: keel-billed toucan
Genus: Ramphastos
Species: sulfuratus
Date: 1992-02-14
Time: 1608
Last Name: Baptista
First Name: Luis F
Country: Costa Rica
State: Limon
City: Puerto Limon (southeast of)
Site: South road from station
Latitude: 9.66666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.1666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 100
Weather: clear, hot
Master Format: 1
Index: 4620
Recorder: Marantz PMD-420
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Plastic 14
Recording Time: 0153
Recording Event: F call(s) like frog @1.75-2kHz
Background: loud-, insects, voice
Class: Aves
Order: Piciformes
Family: Ramphastidae Ramphastinae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen