Additional Document

Recording ID: 18572
Common Name: Pacific-slope (western) flycatcher
Genus: Empidonax
Species: difficilis
Date: 1989-05-07
Time: 0659
Last Name: Ainsley
First Name: Darryl T J
Country: Canada
State: British Columbia
City: Port Clements (10 km south of)
Site: South shore of Geike Creek east of Highway, (site A)
Latitude: 53
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 132
Longitude Direction: W
Weather: cloudy
Temperature: 15
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 140
Recorder: Sony WM-D6C Pro
Microphone: Sony Directional
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0510
Recording Event: 58 GV song(s) first 13, 3 parted
Background: wind, insects, faint-, Townsend's warbler, microphone noise
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: not seen
Distance: 9 m