Additional Document

Recording ID: 18573
Common Name: Pacific-slope (western) flycatcher
Genus: Empidonax
Species: difficilis
Date: 1989-05-07
Time: 0814
Last Name: Ainsley
First Name: Darryl T J
Country: Canada
State: British Columbia
City: Port Clements (10 km south of)
Site: South shore of Geike Creek east of Highway, (site A3)
Latitude: 53
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 132
Longitude Direction: W
Weather: cloudy, 0-15 C
Temperature: 15
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 654
Recorder: Sony WM-D6C Pro
Microphone: Sony Directional
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0650
Recording Event: 43 F song(s) , 20 G song(s) unusual song
Background: wind, insects, another-, Pacific-slope (western) flycatcher, call of-, microphone noise, faint-, Townsend's warbler, stop, wind
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: not seen
Distance: 9 m