Additional Document

Recording ID: 18577
Common Name: Pacific-slope (western) flycatcher
Genus: Empidonax
Species: difficilis
Date: 1989-05-09
Time: 0737
Last Name: Ainsley
First Name: Darryl T J
Country: Canada
State: British Columbia
City: Port Clements (10 km south of)
Site: South shore of Geike Creek east of Highway, (site D1)
Latitude: 53
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 132
Longitude Direction: W
Weather: cloudy, 0-15 C
Temperature: 15
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Recorder: Sony WM-D6C Pro
Microphone: Sony Directional
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0158
Recording Event: 16 G song(s) , 4 G call(s)
Background: wind, microphone noise, faint-, Townsend's warbler
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: not seen
Distance: 9 m