Additional Document

Recording ID: 18645
Common Name: sandhill crane
Genus: Grus
Species: canadensis
Date: 1991-10-18
Time: 1140
Last Name: Gaunt
First Name: Sandra LL
Country: USA
State: Florida
County: Highlands
City: Lake Placid (southeast of)
Site: South Hammock, pasture
Latitude: 27.25
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 81.1666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 1
Index: 451
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0020
Recording Event: 10 F call(s) series in flight
Background: loud-, wind, voice
Class: Aves
Order: Gruiformes
Family: Gruidae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 30-46 m