Additional Document

Recording ID: 18670
Common Name: Pacific-slope (western) flycatcher
Genus: Empidonax
Species: difficilis
Date: 1991-06-01
Time: 0647
Last Name: McCallum
First Name: D Archibald
Country: Canada
State: British Columbia
City: San Juan Islands (north of)
Site: Galiano Island, Montague Harbor Provencial Park
Latitude: 49
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 124
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Analog Cassette
Index: 1300
Recorder: Sony TC-D5 Pro-II
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0122
Recording Event: 11 G song(s) dawn
Background: American robin, chestnut-backed chickadee, other in notes, traffic or car, northwestern crow
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen