Additional Document

Recording ID: 21535
Common Name: Pacific-slope (western) flycatcher
Genus: Empidonax
Species: difficilis
Date: 1959-07-16
Time: 0830
Last Name: Reese
First Name: Carl R
Country: USA
State: Oregon
County: Coos
City: Charleston
Site: North Bend, near
Latitude: 43.5
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 124
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0022
Recording Event: 3 P whistle(s)
Background: Swainson's thrush, song sparrow, loud-, wind, or-, surf
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 46 m