Additional Document

Recording ID: 22283
Common Name: sandhill crane
Genus: Grus
Species: canadensis
Date: 1959-04-01
Last Name: Maslowski
First Name: Karl
Country: USA
State: Indiana
County: Unknown
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Altitude: 0
Master Format: 4
Recorder: unknown
Microphone: unknown
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0055
Recording Event: FG call(s) continuous; group
Background: voice, microphone noise
Class: Aves
Order: Gruiformes
Family: Gruidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: unknown age
Seen: unknown if seen