Additional Document

Recording ID: 22364
Common Name: mangrove cuckoo
Genus: Coccyzus
Species: minor
Date: 1984-05-08
Last Name: Apple
First Name: Christine
Country: USA
State: Florida
County: Monroe
City: Sugarloaf Key
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Altitude: 0
Master Format: 4
Recorder: unknown
Microphone: unknown
Parabola: unknown
Recording Time: 0118
Recording Event: 4 VG song(s) to playback
Background: black-whiskered vireo, possibly-, northern parula, or-, pine warbler
Class: Aves
Order: Cuculiformes
Family: Cuculidae Coccyzinae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: unknown age
Seen: unknown if seen