Additional Document

Recording ID: 25184
Common Name: gray vireo
Genus: Vireo
Species: vicinior
Date: 1111-01-01
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Utah
County: Washington
City: St. George
Latitude: 37.1
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 113.833333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Weather: breezy
Temperature: 21
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 6037
Recorder: Marantz PMD-1000
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0218
Recording Event: GV song(s) continuous bout
Background: loggerhead shrike, birds, flies, aircraft, traffic or car, wind
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Vireonidae Vireoninae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 4 m