Additional Document

Recording ID: 25220
Common Name: rock sandpiper
Genus: Calidris
Species: ptilocnemis
Date: 1998-07-23
Time: 2120
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Alaska
County: Aleutians West
City: St. Paul Island
Site: On tidal sand flat
Latitude: 57.4
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 170.276111111111
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 0
Weather: wind
Temperature: 4
Master Format: 2
Index: 0122
Recorder: Marantz PMD-1000
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0105
Recording Event: FG call(s) continuous
Background: other in notes, surf, wind, traffic or car, ruddy turnstone, black-legged kittiwake
Class: Aves
Order: Charadriiformes
Family: Scolopacidae Scolopacinae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 3-10 m