Additional Document

Recording ID: 25841
Common Name: Lucy's warbler
Genus: Vermivora
Species: luciae
Date: 1997-04-25T00:00:00
Time: 0730
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Utah
County: Washington
City: Washington
Site: Lytle Ranch
Latitude: 37
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 114
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 853
Temperature: 10
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 10904
Recorder: Marantz PMD-1000
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0421
Recording Event: 2 GV song(s) , 18 GV song(s)
Background: verdin, voice, house finch
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 10 m