Additional Document

Recording ID: 26073
Common Name: sanderling
Genus: Calidris
Species: alba
Date: 2000-04-26
Time: 1542
Last Name: Gaunt
First Name: Sandra LL
Country: USA
State: Texas
County: Galviston
City: Galviston
Site: South boardwalk to Jackson Bench
Latitude: 29.3011111111111
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 97.7975
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 0
Weather: clear
Temperature: 32
Master Format: 2
Index: 3650
Recorder: Sony TCD-D10 Pro-II DAT
Microphone: Sennheiser MKH-70P48
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0007
Recording Event: 8 F call(s)
Background: miscellaneous noises, traffic or car
Class: Aves
Order: Charadriiformes
Family: Scolopacidae Scolopacinae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: unknown age
Seen: seen
Distance: 6.1 m