Additional Document

Recording ID: 26329
Common Name: Java sparrow
Genus: Padda
Species: oryzivora
Date: 2000-11-24
Time: 1706
Last Name: Hough
First Name: Gerald
Country: USA
State: Hawaii
County: Hawaii
City: Holualoa (4 km west of)
Site: In large plumeria tree at Kona Sea Village Condominiums
Latitude: 19.6216666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 155.989444444444
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 50
Weather: clear
Temperature: 22
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 1
Recorder: Sony TC-D7
Microphone: Audio Technica 815A
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0343
Recording Event: G call(s) continuous
Background: call of-, common myna, call of-, zebra dove, surf, voice
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Estrildidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 30 m