Additional Document

Recording ID: 26953
Common Name: Gunnison sage-grouse
Genus: Centrocercus
Species: minimus
Date: 1999-04-07
Time: 0000
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Colorado
County: Gunnison
City: Parlin
Site: Lek
Latitude: 38.5061111111111
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 106.6575
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 2490
Master Format: 2
Index: 16
Recorder: Tascam DA-P1
Microphone: Shure VP88 Stereo
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0253
Recording Event: FG call(s)
Background: no description available, wing beats
Class: Aves
Order: Galliformes
Family: Phasianidae Tetraoninae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 10 m