Additional Document

Recording ID: 2777
Common Name: Kirtland's warbler
Genus: Dendroica
Species: kirtlandii
Date: 1957-05-31T00:00:00
Time: 0903
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Michigan
County: Oscoda
City: Mack Lake (west end of)
Latitude: 44
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 84
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0047
Recording Event: 3 G song(s) , 4 G song(s)
Background: Kirtland's warbler, stop, eastern (rufous-sided) towhee, Kirtland's warbler
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: not seen