Additional Document

Recording ID: 27790
Common Name: purple finch
Genus: Carpodacus
Species: purpureus
Date: 1956-06-30
Last Name: Gunn
First Name: William HH
Country: Canada
State: Manitoba
City: Daijom (south of)
Latitude: 50.5
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 100
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: unknown
Microphone: unknown
Parabola: unknown
Recording Time: 0045
Recording Event: 8 GV song(s)
Background: white-throated sparrow, birds, American robin
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Fringillidae Carduelinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: unknown if seen