Additional Document

Recording ID: 28297
Common Name: Pacific-slope (western) flycatcher
Genus: Empidonax
Species: difficilis
Date: 1995-04-27
Time: 0000
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: California
County: Mendocino
City: Elk Creek (2 miles west of)
Site: Mendocino National Forest
Latitude: 39.75
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 122.666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 1500
Weather: rainy
Temperature: 10
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 0
Recorder: Marantz PMD-700
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0351
Recording Event: 18 GV song(s) , 21 GV song(s) , narration
Background: rain, parabola noise
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen at some point