Additional Document

Recording ID: 28522
Common Name: hairy woodpecker
Genus: Picoides
Species: villosus
Date: 1995-06-05
Time: 0730
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Utah
County: Utah
City: Payson (20 miles East of)
Site: 1/2 mile up Sawmill Hollow
Latitude: 40.0583333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 111.416666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 1500
Weather: Clear, windless
Temperature: 13
Master Format: 2
Index: 1300
Recorder: Marantz PMD-700
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0151
Recording Event: 7 GV drum(s) , narration
Background: ruby-crowned kinglet, American robin, water, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Piciformes
Family: Picidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: unknown age
Seen: seen
Distance: 50 m