Additional Document

Recording ID: 28959
Common Name: Pacific-slope (western) flycatcher
Genus: Empidonax
Species: difficilis
Date: 1996-06-19
Time: 0549
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Washington
County: Jefferson
City: Queets
Site: Edge of old growth, deciduous forest near meadow
Latitude: 47.65
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 124.033333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Weather: clear, humid
Temperature: 10
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 2315
Recorder: Marantz PMD-700
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0355
Recording Event: GV call(s) continuous
Background: birds, low frequency environment noise, parabola noise
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: not seen