Additional Document

Recording ID: 28972
Common Name: Pacific-slope (western) flycatcher
Genus: Empidonax
Species: difficilis
Date: 1996-06-20
Time: 0745
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Washington
County: Jefferson
City: Bogachiel (4 miles east of)
Site: Hoh Campground Hall of Mosses Trail head
Latitude: 48.5
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 120
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 0
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 7820
Recorder: Marantz PMD-700
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0433
Recording Event: VG song(s) continuous singing
Background: birds, Douglas squirrel (chickaree)
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 25 m