Additional Document

Recording ID: 29197
Common Name: Pacific-slope (western) flycatcher
Genus: Empidonax
Species: difficilis
Date: 1995-06-12
Time: 0555
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: California
County: Tuolumne
City: Groveland (east of)
Site: Ackerson Meadow, near Ackerson Creek
Latitude: 37.1333333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 119.133333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 1372
Master Format: DAT Cassette
Index: 2354
Recorder: Marantz PMD-700
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0058
Recording Event: FG song(s) continuous, dawn song, FG narration(s)
Background: birds, water
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: not seen