Additional Document

Recording ID: 29322
Common Name: Inca dove
Genus: Columbina
Species: inca
Date: 1997-05-01
Time: 0810
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Texas
County: Starr
City: Falcon Village
Site: Chapeno / El Rio RV Park
Latitude: 26.5333333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 99.15
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 2
Index: 2259
Recorder: Marantz PMD-700
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0304
Recording Event: GV song(s) continuous, GV narration(s)
Background: birds, motors of all types
Class: Aves
Order: Columbiformes
Family: Columbidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen