Additional Document

Recording ID: 29689
Common Name: sandhill crane
Genus: Grus
Species: canadensis
Date: 1995-08-01
Time: 0625
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Wyoming
County: Teton
City: Tetonia (30 mi east of)
Site: Two Ocean Lake
Latitude: 43.9
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 110.516666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 2102
Master Format: 2
Index: 4950
Recorder: Marantz PMD-700
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0312
Recording Event: FG call(s) continuous, FG narration(s)
Background: birds, low frequency environment noise
Class: Aves
Order: Gruiformes
Family: Gruidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: not seen