Additional Document

Recording ID: 30386
Common Name: sandhill crane
Genus: Grus
Species: canadensis
Date: 1998-01-14
Time: 1555
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: California
County: Glenn
City: Logandale
Site: Sacramento National Wildlife Refuge
Latitude: 39.4086111111111
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 122.165
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 31
Weather: Wind and rain
Temperature: 7
Master Format: 2
Index: 7350
Recorder: Marantz PMD-700
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Roche 24
Recording Time: 0240
Recording Event: F call(s) continuous, F call(s) continuous
Background: wind, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Gruiformes
Family: Gruidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: unknown age
Seen: seen
Distance: 40 m