Additional Document

Recording ID: 30757
Common Name: rock sandpiper
Genus: Calidris
Species: ptilocnemis
Date: 1998-07-25
Time: 2100
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Alaska
County: Aleutians West
City: St. Paul Island
Site: Salt Laggon
Latitude: 57.1361111111111
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 170.272222222222
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 18
Weather: wind
Temperature: 2
Master Format: 2
Index: 11725
Recorder: Marantz PMD-1000
Microphone: Sennheiser ME-20
Parabola: Telinga 20
Recording Time: 0141
Recording Event: PF call(s) continuous calls
Background: wind, black-legged kittiwake, ruddy turnstone, motors of all types
Class: Aves
Order: Charadriiformes
Family: Scolopacidae Scolopacinae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 15 m