Additional Document

Recording ID: 31067
Common Name: rock sandpiper
Genus: Calidris
Species: ptilocnemis
Date: 1998-07-23
Time: 1030
Last Name: Colver
First Name: Kevin
Country: USA
State: Alaska
County: Aleutians West (CA)
City: St. Paul
Site: West coastline
Latitude: 57.1222222222222
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 170.266666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 0
Master Format: 2
Index: 3620
Recorder: Marantz PMD-1000
Microphone: Shure VP88 Stereo
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0332
Recording Event: P call(s) continuous
Background: surf, wind, ruddy turnstone, microphone noise
Class: Aves
Order: Charadriiformes
Family: Scolopacidae Scolopacinae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen