Additional Document

Recording ID: 3371
Common Name: purple finch
Genus: Carpodacus
Species: purpureus
Date: 1958-05-11
Time: 0658
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Site: South end of loop trail
Latitude: 39.6666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.6666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0122
Recording Event: 12 G song(s)
Background: northern cardinal, house wren, wind, birds, tufted titmouse
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Fringillidae Carduelinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: possible adult(s)
Seen: not seen
Distance: 21 m