Additional Document

Recording ID: 4979
Common Name: Bachman's sparrow
Genus: Aimophila
Species: aestivalis
Date: 1961-03-21
Time: 0627
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Florida
County: Leon
City: Tallahassee (13 mi north of)
Site: On road from Bannerman Road to Lake Iamonia, 0.25 mi north of Bannerman Road
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0443
Recording Event: 7 G song(s) all one-noted introduction, some two-parted trills, 5 G song(s) all one-noted introduction, some two-parted trills, 8 G song(s) all one-noted introduction, some two-parted trills
Background: pine warbler, eastern (rufous-sided) towhee, birds, American crow, Carolina wren, loud-, northern cardinal, tufted titmouse, Carolina chickadee
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Emberizidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: not seen
Distance: 12 m