Additional Document

Recording ID: 6973
Common Name: Acadian flycatcher
Genus: Empidonax
Species: virescens
Date: 1964-05-26
Time: 0525
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Site: Brookside Trail, about 100 yards below bridge
Latitude: 39.6666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.6666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0051
Recording Event: 4 G song(s) , 3 G call(s) flight twitters
Background: American crow, tufted titmouse, Acadian flycatcher
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 9 m