Additional Document

Recording ID: 7767
Common Name: MacGillivray's warbler
Genus: Oporornis
Species: tolmiei
Date: 1965-06-27T00:00:00
Time: 0735
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Oregon
County: Benton
City: Lewisburg (5 mi northwest of)
Site: 0.25 mi inside south gate
Latitude: 45
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 123
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 75
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0124
Recording Event: 15 G song(s)
Background: water, parabola noise, MacGillivray's warbler
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: not seen
Distance: 23-27 m