Additional Document

Recording ID: 8764
Common Name: red-bellied woodpecker
Genus: Melanerpes
Species: carolinus
Date: 1967-04-09
Time: 0750
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Site: South end of Swamp Forest Trail
Latitude: 39.6666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.6666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0018
Recording Event: 1 G drum(s) , 1 G drum(s) , 1 G drum(s)
Background: northern cricket frog, tufted titmouse
Class: Aves
Order: Piciformes
Family: Picidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 27 m