Additional Document

Recording ID: 9774
Common Name: sanderling
Genus: Calidris
Species: alba
Date: 1969-03-17
Time: 0650
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Florida
County: Miami-Dade
City: Miami
Site: Along shore by parking lot in from gate
Latitude: 25.8833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 80.1333333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0111
Recording Event: 45 G call(s) most uttered in flight, 5 G call(s) most uttered in flight, 4 G call(s) most uttered in flight, 4 G call(s) most uttered in flight, 7 G call(s) most uttered in flight, 1 G call(s) most uttered in flight, 8 G call(s) most uttered in flight, 5 G call(s) most uttered in flight, 5 G call(s) most uttered in flight, 5 G call(s) most uttered in flight, 2 G call(s) most uttered in flight, ending time = 0655 hr
Background: call of-, ruddy turnstone, miscellaneous noises
Class: Aves
Order: Charadriiformes
Family: Scolopacidae Scolopacinae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 9-12 m