Additional Document

Recording ID: 980
Common Name: red-bellied woodpecker
Genus: Melanerpes
Species: carolinus
Date: 1954-05-08
Time: 1000
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Latitude: 39.6666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.6666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0122
Recording Event: 31 P call(s) trills
Background: aircraft, red-eyed vireo
Class: Aves
Order: Piciformes
Family: Picidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 27 m